Awards

Mini Group Numbers:

Nicest Kids in Town- 1st Place Overall Encore Dance Competition, Theatrical Award

Signed, Sealed, Delivered- 2nd Place Overall Starbound Dance Competition

Junior Solos, Group Numbers:

Ave Maria (Madeline Fusco)- 1st Place Overall Starbound, 2nd Place Overall Headliners and Encore, 3rd Place Overall VIP Dance Competition

Be Cool (Adam Ross)- 1st Place Overall Starbound, 2nd Place Overall Headliners, 3rd Place Overall VIP Dance Competition

Diamonds Are a Girls Best Friend (Alyssa Griffith)- Judges Choice Award

It's About That Walk (Ciera Lassiter)- 1st Place Overall Headliners and VIP, 2nd Place Overall Starbound Dance Competition

Rainbow (Dominique Ebba)- 1st Place Overall VIP Dance Competition, Choreography Award

Took the Night (Amanda McLoughlin)- 1st Place Overall Starbound Dance Competition

Deliver Us- 1st Place Overall Junior Line Headliners Dance Competition, Choreography Award

Teen Duos/Trios, Group Numbers:

The Promise- 2nd Place Overall Headliners and VIP Dance Competition

This Years Love- 1st Place Overall Headliners Dance Competition

Silent Night- 1st Place Overall Starbound and VIP Dance Competition, Judges Choice Award, You Are the Music Award

Breakable- 1st Place Overall Headliners Dance Competition

Hold Your Dream- Top Super Senior Group Encore, 2nd Place Overall Headliners and VIP Dance Competition

Senior Solos, Duos/Trios, Group Numbers:

Be True to Who You Are (Dana Neighbors)- 3rd Place Overall VIP Dance Competition

Cathedrals (Emily Clendenin)- Choroegraphy Award

Geisha Doll (Erin Nifong)- 2nd Place Overall Starbound and VIP, 3rd Place Overall Encore Dane Competition, Fierce Performance Award

Throwback Girl (Mariellen Poynter)- Awesome Accents Award

Turning the Page (Jennifer Lacy)- 1st Place Overall Starbound and VIP, 2nd Place Overall Headliners and Encore Dance Competition

The Chain- 1st Place Overall VIP Dance Competition, Contemporary Award

The Throne- 2nd Place Overall Headliners Dance Competition

Chorus Line Parody- 3rd Place Overall Headliners and Encore Dance Competition, Judges Award

In a Better Place- 1st Place Overall Headliners, 2nd Place Overall Encore Dance Competition, Overall Excellence Award

5 Guys Named Moe- 1st Place Overall Headliners, 3rd Place Overall Encore Dance Competition

Seven- 1st Place Overall Starbound VIP and Encore, 3rd Place Overall Headliners Dance Competition

The Garden- 2nd Place Overall Headliners and Encore Dance Competition

The Hunt- Consistent Committment Award

World of Girls- 1st Place Overall of Entire Competition Encore, 2nd Place Overall Headliners, 3rd Place Overall Starbound Dance Competition

Productions

First Love- Top Teen Production Encore Dance Competition, Super Sassy Award

Ladies of the 80s- 1st Place Overall Headliners and Starbound, That's Entertainment Award



Website powered & layout © by TipTopWebsite.com